.
Creating Canine Champions
News
Rainbow Showdogs LLC
Professional Dog Show Handling
Rainbow Showdogs
specializes in meeting
and exceeding goals of
owners while
maintaining a fun
relaxing atmosphere
for the dogs.  Creating
a loving relationship
with your dog one
ribbon at a time.
KARCSMITH@pldi.net

Call/Text
405-922-4880
2017 CHAMPIONS
Nemo (Entle) - Our 250th CHAMPION
Glow (Entle)
Bravo (Rhod)
Sota (Icelandic)
Enrico (Cardigan)
Clover (Swissy)
Colt (Dane)
Feather (Entle)
Freya (Icelandic)
Kai (Icelandic)
Reaper (Rhodesian) - Our 240th CHAMPION
Monster (Cardigan)
Beezer (Icelandic)
Reika (Icelandic)
Freya (Bordeaux)
Snotra (Icelandic)
Sport (Sibe)
Charlett (Swissy)
Loco (Entle)
Indy (Entle)
Yo Dawg (Swissy)
Charolette (Swissy)
Duncan (Bulldog)
Cami (Saluki)
Cutter (Cardigan)
Ricky Bobby (Swissy)
Blizzard (Borzoi)
Storm (Rhodesian)
Reine (Borzoi)
Dodge (Entlebucher)
Happy (Entlebucher)

2017 GRAND CHAMPIONS
Reika (Icelandic)
Gemma (Tib Mast) - Bronze Level GCH
Vinney (Icelandic) - Bronze Level GCH
Snotra (Icelandic)
Teegan (Rhodesian)
Vinney (Icelandic) - our 90th GCH title
Blizzard (Borzoi)
Ricky Bobby (Swissy)
Quizzy (Entle) - Bronze Level GCH
Dodge (Entle) - GCH title
Whisky (Rhodesian)

2017 GROUP PLACEMENTS
Merlyn (Pointer) Sporting Group BIS, Group 1, Group 2,
Group 3, 2 Group 4's
Dodge (Entlebucher) Group 1, 2 Group 3's, 3 Group 4's
Orion (Sm Dach) 2 Group 2's, Group 3, Group 4
Gunner (Rhodesian) Group 2, 2 Group 3's, Group 4
Chili (Rhod) Group 2, Group 3
Vinney (Icelandic) Group 2
Isla (Rhodesian) Group 2
Coty (Cardigan) 2 Group 3's
Gemma (Tib Mastiff) Group 4
Ricky Bobby (Swissy) Group 4


2017 NATIONAL RANKINGS (thru Sept 30th)
Gemma (Tibetan Mastiff) #1 Breed #3 All Breed
Vinney (Icelandic) #2 Breed and #2 All Breed
Dodge (Entlebucher) #4 Breed #3 All Breed
Orion (Sm Dach) #7 Breed #10 All Breed
Snotra (Icelandic) #7 Breed #10 All Breed
Snati (Icelandic) #10 Breed  #11 All Breed
Gunner (Rhod) #17 Breed #16 All Breed
Reika (Icee) #14 Breed and #17 All Breed
Merlyn (Pointer) #14 All Breed


2016 CHAMPIONS
Maggie (Cardi)
Truman (Cardi)
Gill (GSP)
Finn (Rhodesian)
Gunnar (Rhodesian) - our 215th CHAMPION
Astro (Cardigan)
Rebel (Rhodesian)
Gable (Rhodesian)
Chili (Rhodesian)
Elsa (Rhodeisan)
Tracer (Cardi)
Soloman (Rhodesian)
Smilla (Borzoi)
Melody (Pointer)
Seger (Rhodesian)
Boots (Swissy)
Duncan (Bulldog)
Isla (Rhodesian)
Teegan (Rhodesian)
Keeska (Borzoi) - our 200th CHAMPION
Bertha (ACD)

2016 GRAND CHAMPIONS
Chili (Rhod)
Edison (Cardi) - Silver Level GCH
Matty (Sibe)
Raider (Bel Mal)
Smilla (Borzoi) - our 80th GCH title
Zouk (Rhod) - Bronze Level GCH
Monroe (Mini Bull)
Luna (Icee)
Bakari (Rhod)
Edison (Cardi) - Bronze Level GCH
Tickle (Rat Terrier)
Keeska (Borzoi)
Gunner (Rhod)
Zouk (Rhod)
Morley (Cardi) - our 70th GCH

GROUP PLACEMENTS
Edison (Cardi) RBIS, 2 Group 1, Group 2, 2 Group 4's
Zouk (Rhod) Group 1,  2 Group 2's 3 Group 3's, Group 4
Gunner (Rhod) Group 1, Group 2
Smilla (Borzoi) Group 3
Monore (Mini Bull) Group 3
Snati (Icee) Group 4
Matty (Sibe) Group 4

2017 National Rankings
Snati (Icelandic Sheepdog) #3 Breed and #5 All Breed
Quizzy (Entlebucher) #6 Breed and #6 All Breed
Dodge (Entlebucher) #7 Breed and #7 All Breed
Indy (Entlebucher) #8 Breed and 8 All Breed
Zouk (Rhod) #12 Breed and #11 All Breed
Edison (Cardi) #18 Breed and #18 All Breed
Our 100th Champion
Chance - LH Dach
Finnish Lapphund
National Specialty
One to remember!
Enid, OK Results:
Merlyn (Pointer) Group 1, Group 3
Orion (Sm Dach) 2 Group 2's
Gunner (Rhod) 2 Breeds, Group 3
Dodge (Entle) 2 Breeds, Group 4
Coty (Cardi) Breed, Best Opp
Ricky Bobby (Swissy) Breed, Select
Chili (Rhod) 2 Best Opp's
Glow (Entle) WB/BOS NEW CH, BOS
Nemo (Entle) 2 WD/BW NEW CH
Dora (Cardi) WB/BW 3 pt CH major
Lilly (Cardi) WB/BW 3 pt CH major
Whiskey (Cardi) 2 WB, 4 Ch pts
Vigo (Rhod) 2 WD, 2 CH pts
Kindle (Entle) 1 WB, 1 CH pt, 1 RWB
CC (Bulldog) 1 WB, 1 CH pt
Feinman (Cardi) 2 mjr rsves
Enrico (Cardi) 1 select
Darlin (Swissy) 1 RWB
Lizzy (Entle) 1 RWB
A Win to Remember!!!!
Sporting Specialty Best in Show!
What Fun at the Enid Shows!